Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Picea

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 5 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Pinaceae
Common Name:spruce

Classification

Division Coniferophyta - Conifers
Class Pinopsida
Sub Class Pinidae
Order Pinales
FamilyPinaceae
Genus Picea

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Picea abies Norway spruce
Picea glauca white spruce
Picea mariana black spruce
Picea pungens blue spruce, Colorado spruce
Picea rubens red spruce