Paronychia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Caryophyllaceae
Common Name:nailwort

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyCaryophyllaceae
Genus Paronychia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Paronychia baldwinii Baldwin’s forked chickweed
Paronychia canadensis smooth forked chickweed
Paronychia fastigiata var. fastigiata hairy forked chickweed
Paronychia fastigiata var. nuttallii Nuttall’s forked chickweed