Cakile

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name:searocket

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Cakile

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Cakile edentula var. edentula American sea rocket
Cakile edentula var. lacustris lake sea rocket
Cakile maritima ssp. maritima European sea rocket