Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Gaillardia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asteraceae
Common Name:blanketflower

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Gaillardia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Gaillardia aristata common blanket flower
Gaillardia pulchella var. pulchella rose-ring blanket flower