Iberis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name:candytuft

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Iberis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Iberis amara rocket candytuft
Iberis sempervirens evergreen candytuft
Iberis umbellata globe candytuft