Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Iberis umbellata

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Iberis umbellata L.
Common Name:globe candytuft
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Iberis
Species Iberis umbellata L. - globe candytuft

Citation

Citation Iberis umbellata L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Iberis umbellata
   
Rensselaer1988 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Iberis umbellata
   
Tompkins1924 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Iberis umbellata
Werier (2017) voucher!; W.C. Muenscher 15555 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Ulster1971 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Iberis umbellata
Werier (2017) voucher!; M. Domville 1076 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Iberis umbellata
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.