Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Iberis sempervirens

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Iberis sempervirens L.
Common Name:evergreen candytuft
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Iberis
Species Iberis sempervirens L. - evergreen candytuft

Citation

Citation Iberis sempervirens L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Ulster1967 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Iberis sempervirens
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Iberis sempervirens
   
Ulster1967 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Iberis sempervirens
Werier (2017) voucher!; M. Domville 322 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.