Commelina

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Commelinaceae
Common Name:dayflower

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Commelinidae
Order Commelinales
FamilyCommelinaceae
Genus Commelina

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Commelina communis Asiatic dayflower
Commelina erecta erect dayflower