Camelina

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name:false-flax

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Brassicales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Camelina

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Camelina microcarpa small-fruited gold-of-pleasure, false-flax
Camelina sativa gold-of-pleasure