Camelina microcarpa

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Camelina microcarpa Andrz. ex DC.
Common Name:small-fruited gold-of-pleasure, false-flax
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Biennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, SE (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Camelina
Species Camelina microcarpa Andrz. ex DC. - small-fruited gold-of-pleasure, false-flax

Citation

Citation Camelina microcarpa Andrz. ex DC.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
Clinton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
Delaware  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
Genesee1917 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
Genesee  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
Genesee1942 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
Livingston  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
Nassau  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
Ontario  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
Orleans  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
Rensselaer1986 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
Saratoga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
Seneca1915 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
St. Lawrence1914 BKL
BKL00046257
Herbarium Name Used: Camelina microcarpa
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1872 BKL
BKL00030604
Herbarium Name Used: Camelina microcarpa
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
Sullivan  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   
Tompkins1932 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Camelina microcarpa
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.