Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Agalinis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 6 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Orobanchaceae
Common Name:false-foxglove

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyOrobanchaceae
Genus Agalinis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Agalinis decemloba sandplain agalinis
Agalinis maritima var. maritima seaside agalinis
Agalinis paupercula small-flowered agalinis
Agalinis purpurea purple agalinis
Agalinis setacea needle-leaved agalinis
Agalinis tenuifolia slender agalinis