Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Agalinis decemloba

Family:Orobanchaceae
Species:Agalinis decemloba (Greene) Pennell
Common Name:sandplain agalinis
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, Endangered-US, S1 (State Rank), G1 (Global Rank), CoC: 8
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Lamiales
FamilyOrobanchaceae
Genus Agalinis
Species Agalinis decemloba (Greene) Pennell - sandplain agalinis

Citation

Citation Agalinis decemloba (Greene) Pennell
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Nassau1991 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Nassau1897 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Nassau1984 OBPF – Log_num: LIL307
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Nassau1902 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Nassau1906 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Nassau1915 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Nassau1919 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Nassau1915 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Nassau1988 OBPF – Log_num: LIL50
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Nassau  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Nassau1917 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Nassau1916 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Nassau1906 SIM
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Nassau1900 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Nassau1905 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Nassau1900 BKL – BKL00072182
Herbarium Name Used: Agalinis acuta
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1902 BKL – BKL00072185
Herbarium Name Used: Agalinis acuta
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1897 BKL – BKL00072184
Herbarium Name Used: Agalinis acuta
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1919 BKL – BKL00072178
Herbarium Name Used: Agalinis acuta
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1896 BKL – BKL00072177
Herbarium Name Used: Agalinis acuta
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1902 BKL – BKL00072180
Herbarium Name Used: Agalinis acuta
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1902 BKL – BKL00072179
Herbarium Name Used: Agalinis acuta
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1900 BKL – BKL00072174
Herbarium Name Used: Agalinis acuta
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1900 BKL – BKL00072176
Herbarium Name Used: Agalinis acuta
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Nassau1917 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Agalinis decemloba
Werier (2017) voucher!; A. Gershoy 992 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Nassau1918 BKL – BKL00072186
Herbarium Name Used: Agalinis acuta
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1917 BKL – BKL00072183
Herbarium Name Used: Agalinis acuta
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1915 BKL – BKL00072181
Herbarium Name Used: Agalinis acuta
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1984 BKL – BKL00072175
Herbarium Name Used: Agalinis acuta
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Suffolk1868 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Suffolk1920 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Suffolk1984 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Suffolk1918 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Suffolk1899 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Suffolk1989 OBPF – Log_num: LIL289
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Suffolk1928 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Suffolk1990 OBPF – Log_num: 12056
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Suffolk1927 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Suffolk1984 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Suffolk1938 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Suffolk1937 HPH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Suffolk1985 OBPF – Log_num: GHP87
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Suffolk1909 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Suffolk1921 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   
Suffolk1971 OBPF – Log_num: 10586
Herbarium Name Used: none Agalinis acuta
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Agalinis acuta Agalinis acuta Pennell   
Gerardia acuta Gerardia acuta (Pennell) Pennell   
Gerardia decemloba Gerardia decemloba Greene