Alisma

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Alismataceae
Common Name:water-plantain

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Alismatidae
Order Alismatales
FamilyAlismataceae
Genus Alisma

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Alisma gramineum narrow-leaved water-plantain, grass-leaved water-plantain
Alisma subcordatum broad-leaved water-plantain, southern water-plantain
Alisma triviale northern water-plantain