Alisma gramineum

Family:Alismataceae
Species:Alisma gramineum Lej.
Common Name:grass-leaved water-plantain
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Threatened-State, OBL (NWI), S2S3 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 7
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Alismatidae
Order Alismatales
FamilyAlismataceae
Genus Alisma
Species Alisma gramineum Lej. - grass-leaved water-plantain

Citation

Citation Alisma gramineum Lej.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alisma gramineum
   
Jefferson1922 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Alisma gramineum
   
Jefferson1928 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Alisma gramineum
   
Jefferson1931 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Alisma gramineum
   
Jefferson1962 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Alisma gramineum
   
Orleans  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alisma gramineum
   
Orleans1939 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Alisma gramineum
   
St. Lawrence  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alisma gramineum
   
St. Lawrence1930 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Alisma gramineum
   
St. Lawrence1935 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Alisma gramineum
   
St. Lawrence1995 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Alisma gramineum
   
Wayne  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Alisma gramineum
   
Wayne1960 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Alisma gramineum
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Alisma geyeri Alisma geyeri Torr.   
Alisma plantago-aquatica Alisma plantago-aquatica L. misapplied