Nymphoides

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Menyanthaceae
Common Name:floatingheart

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Solanales
FamilyMenyanthaceae
Genus Nymphoides

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Nymphoides cordata floating-heart
Nymphoides peltata yellow floating-heart