Ceratophyllum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Ceratophyllaceae
Common Name:hornwort

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Ceratophyllales
FamilyCeratophyllaceae
Genus Ceratophyllum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Ceratophyllum demersum common coon-tail
Ceratophyllum echinatum spiny-fruited coon-tail