Proserpinaca

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Haloragaceae
Common Name:mermaidweed

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Saxifragales
FamilyHaloragaceae
Genus Proserpinaca

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Proserpinaca palustris coastal marsh mermaid-weed
Proserpinaca pectinata comb-leaved mermaid-weed