Proserpinaca pectinata

Family:Haloragaceae
Species:Proserpinaca pectinata Lam.
Common Name:comb-leaved mermaid-weed
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Threatened-State, OBL (NWI), S2 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Haloragales
FamilyHaloragaceae
Genus Proserpinaca
Species Proserpinaca pectinata Lam. - comb-leaved mermaid-weed

Citation

Citation Proserpinaca pectinata Lamarck
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Kings1895 BKL
BKL00036340
Herbarium Name Used: Proserpinaca pectinata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1985 NYS    
Suffolk1915 NY    
Suffolk1972 OBPF
Log_num: 10815F
   
Suffolk  NYS    
Suffolk1991 OBPF
Log_num: GHP67
   
Suffolk1993 NYS    
Suffolk  NYFA_1990    
Suffolk1984 OBPF
Log_num: 6793
   
Suffolk1979 OBPF
Log_num: 7998
   
Suffolk1941 OBPF
Log_num: 11251
   
Suffolk1920 BKL
BKL00036339
Herbarium Name Used: Proserpinaca pectinata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1984 BKL
BKL00036341
Herbarium Name Used: Proserpinaca pectinata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1925 BKL
BKL00036338
Herbarium Name Used: Proserpinaca pectinata
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.