Sinapis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name:mustard

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Sinapis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Sinapis alba white mustard
Sinapis arvensis corn mustard