Sinapis alba ssp. alba

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Sinapis alba L. ssp. alba
Common Name:white mustard
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, SE (State Rank), GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Sinapis
Species Sinapis alba L. ssp. alba - white mustard

Citation

Citation Sinapis alba L. ssp. alba
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sinapis alba
   
Bronx1995 BKL
BKL00091533
Herbarium Name Used: Sinapis alba
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sinapis alba
   
Kings1989 BKL
BKL00046777
Herbarium Name Used: Sinapis alba
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Livingston  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sinapis alba
   
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sinapis alba
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sinapis alba
   
Oswego  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sinapis alba
   
Schoharie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sinapis alba
   
Schoharie1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Sinapis alba
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Sinapis alba
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Brassica alba Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.   
Brassica hirta Brassica hirta Moench