Portulaca

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Portulacaceae
Common Name:purslane

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyPortulacaceae
Genus Portulaca

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Portulaca grandiflora rose-moss-of-garden, moss-rose
Portulaca oleracea common purslane