Atriplex

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 10 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Amaranthaceae
Common Name:saltbush

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyAmaranthaceae
Genus Atriplex

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Atriplex argentea silver orach
Atriplex dioica thick-leaved orach
Atriplex glabriuscula glabrous orach
Atriplex hortensis garden orach
Atriplex mucronata seabeach orach
Atriplex patula spear orach
Atriplex prostrata seaside orach
Atriplex rosea red orach
Atriplex serenana var. serenana stinking orach
Atriplex tatarica Tartarian orach
- Collapse