Atriplex dioica

Family:Chenopodiaceae
Species:Atriplex dioica Raf.
Common Name:thick-leaved orach
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, S1 (State Rank), G5 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyChenopodiaceae
Genus Atriplex
Species Atriplex dioica Raf. - thick-leaved orach

Citation

Citation Atriplex dioica Raf.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx1899 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Atriplex dioica
   
Ontario1996 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Atriplex dioica
   
Orange1998 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Atriplex dioica
   
Orange1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Atriplex dioica
   
Orange1999 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Atriplex dioica
   
Suffolk1920 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Atriplex dioica
   
Suffolk1924 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Atriplex dioica
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Atriplex subspicata Atriplex subspicata (Nutt.) Rydb.