Bassia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Chenopodiaceae
Common Name:smotherweed

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyChenopodiaceae
Genus Bassia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Bassia hyssopifolia five-horned smotherweed
Bassia scoparia winged smotherweed, summer-cypress