Claytonia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Montiaceae
Common Name:springbeauty

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Caryophyllidae
Order Caryophyllales
FamilyMontiaceae
Genus Claytonia

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Claytonia caroliniana Carolina spring-beauty
Claytonia caroliniana × C. virginica hybrid spring-beauty
Claytonia virginica eastern spring-beauty