Rhodiola

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Crassulaceae
Common Name:stonecrop

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Saxifragales
FamilyCrassulaceae
Genus Rhodiola

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. leedyi Leedy's roseroot
Rhodiola rosea common roseroot