Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. leedyi

Family:Crassulaceae
Species:Rhodiola integrifolia Raf. ssp. leedyi (Rosend. & J.W. Moore) Kartesz
Common Name:Leedy's roseroot
Habitat:Dry to seepy shale and sandstone cliffs and ledges above large lakes and in gorges. Very rare and restricted to just a few populations.
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, Threatened-US, S1 (State Rank), G5T1 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order Saxifragales
FamilyCrassulaceae
Genus Rhodiola
Species Rhodiola integrifolia Raf. ssp. leedyi (Rosend. & J.W. Moore) Kartesz - Leedy's roseroot

Citation

Citation Rhodiola integrifolia Raf. ssp. leedyi (Rosend. & J.W. Moore) Kartesz
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Schuyler  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. leedyi
   
Yates  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Rhodiola integrifolia ssp. leedyi
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Sedum integrifolium ssp. leedyi Sedum integrifolium (Raf.) A. Nelson ssp. leedyi (Rosend. & J.W. Moore) R.T. Clausen   
Sedum rosea var. integrifolium Sedum rosea (L.) Scop. var. integrifolium (Raf.) A. Berger misapplied   
Sedum rosea var. leedyi Sedum rosea (L.) Scop. var. leedyi Rosend. & J.W. Moore