Acorus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Acoraceae
Common Name:sweetflag

Classification

Division Equisetophyta
Class Equisetopsida
Sub Class Magnoliidae
Order Acorales
FamilyAcoraceae
Genus Acorus

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Acorus americanus American sweetflag
Acorus calamus European sweetflag