Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Isotrema

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Aristolochiaceae
Common Name:pipevine

Classification

Division Equisetophyta
Class Equisetopsida
Sub Class Magnoliidae
Order Piperales
FamilyAristolochiaceae
Genus Isotrema

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Isotrema macrophyllum Dutchman’s pipe
Isotrema tomentosum woolly pipevine