Nasturtium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name:watercress

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Nasturtium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Nasturtium microphyllum one-rowed water cress
Nasturtium microphyllum × N. officinale = N. ×sterile sterile water cress
Nasturtium officinale water cress