Nasturtium microphyllum

Family:Brassicaceae
Species:Nasturtium microphyllum Boenn. ex Rchb.
Common Name:one-rowed water cress
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, OBL (NWI), SE (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Dilleniidae
Order Capparales
FamilyBrassicaceae
Genus Nasturtium
Species Nasturtium microphyllum Boenn. ex Rchb. - one-rowed water cress

Citation

Citation Nasturtium microphyllum Boenn. ex Rchb.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cayuga1859-1868 BH
BH 000 010 941
Herbarium Name Used: Nasturtium microphyllum
  2/8/2009 - David Werier
Cayuga1919 BH
BH 000 010 939
Herbarium Name Used: Nasturtium microphyllum
  2/8/2009 - David Werier
Cayuga1918 BH
BH 000 010 937
Herbarium Name Used: Nasturtium microphyllum
  2/8/2009 - David Werier
Chenango1887 BH
BH 000 010 938
Herbarium Name Used: Nasturtium microphyllum
  2/8/2009 - David Werier
Rockland  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Nasturtium microphyllum
   
Rockland1892 BKL
BKL00046666
Herbarium Name Used: Nasturtium microphyllum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Nasturtium microphyllum
   
Suffolk1963 BKL
BKL00031159
Herbarium Name Used: Nasturtium microphyllum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Sullivan1977 BH
BH 000 010 940
Herbarium Name Used: Nasturtium microphyllum
  2/8/2009 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Nasturtium officinale var. microphyllum Nasturtium officinale W.T. Aiton var. microphyllum Boenn. ex Rchb.   
Rorippa microphylla Rorippa microphylla (Boenn. ex Rchb.) Hyl. ex Á. Löve & D. Löve