Triodanis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Campanulaceae
Common Name:Venus'-looking-glass

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Campanulales
FamilyCampanulaceae
Genus Triodanis

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Triodanis perfoliata var. biflora clasping-leaved Venus'-looking-glass
Triodanis perfoliata var. perfoliata clasping-leaved Venus' looking-glass