Heteranthera

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Pontederiaceae
Common Name:mudplantain

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Liliopsida
Sub Class Commelinidae
Order Commelinales
FamilyPontederiaceae
Genus Heteranthera

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Heteranthera dubia water star-grass
Heteranthera reniformis mud-plantain