Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Hylotelephium erythrostictum

Family:Crassulaceae
Species:Hylotelephium erythrostictum (Miq.) H. Ohba
Common Name:garden orpine
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Saxifragales
FamilyCrassulaceae
Genus Hylotelephium
Species Hylotelephium erythrostictum (Miq.) H. Ohba - garden orpine

Citation

Citation Hylotelephium erythrostictum (Miq.) H. Ohba
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany1945 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Hylotelephium erythrostictum
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 30358 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Schenectady  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Hylotelephium erythrostictum
   
Tompkins1929 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Hylotelephium erythrostictum
Werier (2017) voucher!; [no collector] s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Hylotelephium erythrostictum
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Sedum alboroseum Sedum alboroseum Baker   
Sedum erythrostictum Sedum erythrostictum Miq.