Hylotelephium telephioides

Family:Crassulaceae
Species:Hylotelephium telephioides (Michx.) H. Ohba.
Common Name:Allegheny stonecrop
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:Native status questionable.
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, SH (State Rank), G4 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Rosales
FamilyCrassulaceae
Genus Hylotelephium
Species Hylotelephium telephioides (Michx.) H. Ohba. - Allegheny stonecrop

Citation

Citation Hylotelephium telephioides (Michaux) H. Ohba.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Dutchess  NYFA_1990    
Oneida1937 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Sedum telephioides
   
Oswego1973 RCFS
accession # 11087
Herbarium Name Used: Hylotelephium telephioides
  11/17/2009 - RCFS (Andy Nelson)
Otsego1978 SUCO    
Suffolk1873 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Sedum telephioides
   
Westchester1876 NY
Herbarium Name Used: Sedum telephioides
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Sedum telephioides Sedum telephioides