Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rudbeckia subtomentosa

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Rudbeckia subtomentosa Pursh
Common Name:sweet coneflower
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Rudbeckia
Species Rudbeckia subtomentosa Pursh - sweet coneflower

Citation

Citation Rudbeckia subtomentosa Pursh
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Rudbeckia subtomentosa
   
Chemung1940 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Rudbeckia subtomentosa
Werier (2017) voucher!; S.J. Smith 1658 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.