Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cladanthus mixtus

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Cladanthus mixtus (L.) Chevall.
Common Name:weedy dog fennel
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Annual
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Cladanthus
Species Cladanthus mixtus (L.) Chevall. - weedy dog fennel

Citation

Citation Cladanthus mixtus (L.) Chevall.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx1899 BH – BH 000 010 632
Herbarium Name Used: Cladanthus mixtus
  2/7/2009 - David Werier
Bronx1899 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Cladanthus mixtus
Werier (2017) voucher!; J.C. Buchheister s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Anthemis mixta Anthemis mixta L.