Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Cladanthus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Asteraceae
Common Name:dogfennel

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Cladanthus

Citation

Citation Bull. Sci. Soc. Philom. Paris. 1816: 199. 1816.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Cladanthus mixtus weedy dog fennel