Monarda fistulosa var. mollis

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Monarda fistulosa L. var. mollis (L.) Benth.
Common Name:pale wild-bergamot
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, S4S5 (State Rank), CoC: 2
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Monarda
Species Monarda fistulosa L. var. mollis (L.) Benth. - pale wild-bergamot

Citation

Citation Monarda fistulosa L. var. mollis (L.) Benth.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Albany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Allegany  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Cattaraugus  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Chautauqua  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Chemung  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Columbia  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Dutchess2008 SUCO
Acc. # 9228
Herbarium Name Used: Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
  4/20/2009 - Connie Tedesco
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Fulton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Genesee  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Greeneunknown NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Herkimer  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Jefferson  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Lewis  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Livingston  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Madison  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Monroe  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Nassau  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Niagara  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Oneida  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Ontario  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Oswego  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Putnam  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Saratoga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Schenectady  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
St. Lawrence  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Steuben1884 BKL
BKL00063104
Herbarium Name Used: Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Tioga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Washington  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Washington1909 BKL
BKL00063102
Herbarium Name Used: Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Westchester  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
   
Westchester1889 BKL
BKL00063103
Herbarium Name Used: Monarda fistulosa var. mollis
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Monarda mollis Monarda mollis L.