Agastache nepetoides

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Agastache nepetoides (L.) Kuntze
Common Name:yellow giant-hyssop, catnip giant-hyssop
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Threatened-State, S2S3 (State Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Agastache
Species Agastache nepetoides (L.) Kuntze - yellow giant-hyssop, catnip giant-hyssop

Citation

Citation Agastache nepetoides (L.) Kuntze
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx1994 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Bronx1994 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Bronx1891 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Bronx1987 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Bronx1946 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Bronx1901 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Bronx  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Bronx1901 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Bronx1994 BKL
BKL00061650
Herbarium Name Used: Agastache nepetoides
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Bronx1901 BKL
BKL00061658
Herbarium Name Used: Agastache nepetoides
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Bronx1947 BKL
BKL00061657
Herbarium Name Used: Agastache nepetoides
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Bronx1984 BKL
BKL00061656
Herbarium Name Used: Agastache nepetoides
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Cayuga1916 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Cayuga1919 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Cayuga1974 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Cayuga1918 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Cayuga1992 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Delaware1903 BKL
BKL00061642
Herbarium Name Used: Agastache nepetoides
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Erie1927 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Erie1930 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Erie1898 BUF
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Erie1927 BUF
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Nassau1928 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Nassau1902 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Nassau1919 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Nassau1923 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
New York  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Niagara1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Niagara  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Niagara2001 BUF
Herbarium # 77512
Herbarium Name Used: Agastache nepetoides
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Niagara1989 BUF
Herbarium # 63784
Herbarium Name Used: Agastache nepetoides
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Niagara1989 BUF
Herbarium # 63839
Herbarium Name Used: Agastache nepetoides
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Niagara1932 BUF
Herbarium # 53101
Herbarium Name Used: Agastache nepetoides
  12/18/2009 - BUF (Ed Fuchs)
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Onondaga1916 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Queens1889 BKL
BKL00061652
Herbarium Name Used: Agastache nepetoides
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1886 BKL
BKL00061653
Herbarium Name Used: Agastache nepetoides
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1889 BKL
BKL00061640
Herbarium Name Used: Agastache nepetoides
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Queens1886 BKL
BKL00061654
Herbarium Name Used: Agastache nepetoides
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Richmond1989 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
St. Lawrence  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
St. Lawrence1914 BKL
BKL00061641
Herbarium Name Used: Agastache nepetoides
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Suffolk1920 BKL
BKL00061651
Herbarium Name Used: Agastache nepetoides
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)
Tompkins1919 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Tompkins1913 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Tompkins1920 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Tompkins  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Tompkins1918 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Tompkins1916 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Tompkins1943 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Ulster1899 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Ulster  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Washington1917 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Wayne  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   
Wayne1897 ROCH
Herbarium Name Used: none Agastache nepetoides
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.