Agastache

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Lamiaceae
Common Name:giant-hyssop

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Agastache

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Agastache foeniculum anise hyssop, fragrant giant hyssop, lavender giant hyssop
Agastache nepetoides yellow giant hyssop, catnip giant hyssop
Agastache scrophulariifolia purple giant hyssop, figwort giant hyssop