Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Geum aleppicum × G. rivale = G. ×aurantiacum

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Geum aleppicum × G. rivale = G. ×aurantiacum Fr. ex Scheutz
Common Name:orange avens
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Herbaceous
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Geum
Species Geum aleppicum × G. rivale = G. ×aurantiacum Fr. ex Scheutz - orange avens

Citation

Citation Geum aleppicum × G. rivale = G. ×aurantiacum Fr. ex Scheutz
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
-[no year] NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Geum aleppicum × G. rivale = G. ×aurantiacum
Werier (2017) voucher; [no county], Adirondack Mts., C.H. Peck s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.