Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rudbeckia fulgida var. sullivantii

Family:Asteraceae
Species:Rudbeckia fulgida Aiton var. sullivantii (C.L. Boynton & Beadle) Cronquist
Common Name:Sullivant’s coneflower
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Unknown Naturalized Status
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Asterales
FamilyAsteraceae
Genus Rudbeckia
Species Rudbeckia fulgida Aiton var. sullivantii (C.L. Boynton & Beadle) Cronquist - Sullivant’s coneflower

Citation

Citation Rudbeckia fulgida Aiton var. sullivantii (C.L. Boynton & Beadle) Cronquist
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cayuga1945 GH
Herbarium Name Used: Rudbeckia fulgida var. sullivantii
Werier (2017) voucher; R.T. Clausen 6735 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Rudbeckia speciosa var. sullivantii Rudbeckia speciosa Wender. var. sullivantii (C.L. Boynton & Beadle) B.L. Rob.   
Rudbeckia sullivantii Rudbeckia sullivantii C.L. Boynton & Beadle