Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Tropaeolum majus

Family:Tropaeolaceae
Species:Tropaeolum majus L.
Common Name:garden nasturtium
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:**
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Not Naturalized
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Brassicales
FamilyTropaeolaceae
Genus Tropaeolum
Species Tropaeolum majus L. - garden nasturtium

Citation

Citation Tropaeolum majus L.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Suffolk2002 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Tropaeolum majus
Werier (2017) voucher!; G.C. Tucker 12958 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.