Tropaeolum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Tropaeolaceae
Common Name:nasturtium

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Rosidae
Order Geraniales
FamilyTropaeolaceae
Genus Tropaeolum

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Tropaeolum majus nasturtium