Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rosa blanda × R. palustris = R. ×palustriformis

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Rosa blanda × R. palustris = R. ×palustriformis Rydb.
Common Name:hybrid swamp rose
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, GNA (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Rosa
Species Rosa blanda × R. palustris = R. ×palustriformis Rydb. - hybrid swamp rose

Citation

Citation Rosa blanda × R. palustris = R. ×palustriformis Rydb.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Warren1927 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: Rosa blanda × R. palustris = R. ×palustriformis
Werier (2017) voucher!; H.D. House 15068 3/6/2018 - David Werier

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Rosa schuetteana Rosa schuetteana Erlanson