Become a Sponsor of the NY Flora Atlas!

Rubus illecebrosus

Family:Rosaceae
Species:Rubus illecebrosus Focke
Common Name:strawberry raspberry
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Shrub
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Not Native, Naturalized, GNR (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

SupraordinalEudicots
Order Rosales
FamilyRosaceae
Genus Rubus
Species Rubus illecebrosus Focke - strawberry raspberry

Citation

Citation Rubus illecebrosus Focke
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Cayuga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Rubus illecebrosus
   
Erie  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Rubus illecebrosus
   
Hamilton  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Rubus illecebrosus
   
Ontario  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Rubus illecebrosus
   
Ontario1946 BH
Herbarium Name Used: Rubus illecebrosus
Werier (2017) voucher!; G.P. Reed s.n. 3/6/2018 - David Werier
Schenectady  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Rubus illecebrosus
   

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.