Botrychium rugulosum

Family:Ophioglossaceae
Species:Botrychium rugulosum W.H. Wagner
Common Name:St. Lawrence grapefern
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, S1 (State Rank), G3 (Global Rank)
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Pteridophyta - Ferns
Class Filicopsida
Sub Class Ophioglossidae
Order Ophioglossales
FamilyOphioglossaceae
Genus Botrychium
Species Botrychium rugulosum W.H. Wagner - St. Lawrence grapefern

Citation

Citation Botrychium rugulosum W.H. Wagner
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Essex  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Botrychium rugulosum
   
Greene1924 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Botrychium rugulosum
   
Hamilton1995 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Botrychium rugulosum
   
Onondaga1880 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Botrychium rugulosum
   
Onondaga  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Botrychium rugulosum
   
St. Lawrence  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Botrychium rugulosum
   
St. Lawrence1943 BH
Herbarium Name Used: none Botrychium rugulosum
   
St. Lawrence  NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Botrychium rugulosum
   
St. Lawrence1942 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Botrychium rugulosum
   
St. Lawrence1943 MICH
Herbarium Name Used: none Botrychium rugulosum
   
St. Lawrence1949 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Botrychium rugulosum
   
St. Lawrence1987 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Botrychium rugulosum
  Anne Johnson
St. Lawrence1996 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Botrychium rugulosum
   
St. Lawrence1942 US
Herbarium Name Used: none Botrychium rugulosum
   
Warren  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Botrychium rugulosum
   
Washington1876 BKL
BKL00030455
Herbarium Name Used: Botrychium rugulosum
  2/8/2012 - BKL (Steve Glenn)

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Sceptridium rugulosum Sceptridium rugulosum (W.H. Wagner) Skoda & Holub