Botrychium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species

Contains 12 accepted taxa overall.

Family: Ophioglossaceae
Common Name:grapefern

Classification

Division Pteridophyta - Ferns
Class Filicopsida
Sub Class Ophioglossidae
Order Ophioglossales
FamilyOphioglossaceae
Genus Botrychium

Citation

Citation **
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Botrychium angustisegmentum narrow triangle moonwort
Botrychium campestre prairie moonwort
Botrychium dissectum dissected grape fern
Botrychium lunaria common moonwort
Botrychium matricariifolium daisy-leaved moonwort
Botrychium minganense Mingan moonwort
Botrychium multifidum leathery grape fern
Botrychium oneidense Oneida grape fern, blunt-lobed grape fern
Botrychium rugulosum St. Lawrence grape fern
Botrychium simplex least moonwort
Botrychium tenebrosum shade-loving moonwort
Botrychium virginianum rattlesnake fern
- Collapse