Pycnanthemum torreyi

Family:Lamiaceae
Species:Pycnanthemum torreyi Benth.
Common Name:Torrey's mountain-mint
Habitat:**
Associated Ecological Communities:**
Growth Habit:Forb/herb
Duration:Perennial
Category:Vascular
Plant Notes:**
Taxonomic Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, S1 (State Rank), G2 (Global Rank), CoC: 10
References:**

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division Magnoliophyta - Flowering Plants
Class Magnoliopsida
Sub Class Asteridae
Order Lamiales
FamilyLamiaceae
Genus Pycnanthemum
Species Pycnanthemum torreyi Benth. - Torrey's mountain-mint

Citation

Citation Pycnanthemum torreyi Benth.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyYearHerbariaNotesSubmission Info
Bronx1880 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Pycnanthemum torrei
   
Dutchess1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Pycnanthemum torrei
   
Dutchess1991 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Pycnanthemum torrei
   
New York1897 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Pycnanthemum torrei
   
New York1897 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Pycnanthemum torrei
   
New York1893 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Pycnanthemum torrei
   
New York  NYFA_1990
Herbarium Name Used: none Pycnanthemum torrei
   
New York1880 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Pycnanthemum torrei
   
New York1893 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Pycnanthemum torrei
   
Richmond1896 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Pycnanthemum torrei
   
Rockland1990 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Pycnanthemum torrei
   
Rockland2000 NYS
Herbarium Name Used: none Pycnanthemum torrei
   
Westchester1881 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Pycnanthemum torrei
   
Westchester1898 NY
Herbarium Name Used: none Pycnanthemum torrei
   

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymTypeNotes
Koellia torreyi Koellia torreyi (Benth.) Kuntze